Staff List – 2016-17

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Mr John Littler

Mrs Jane Dilorenzo

Foundation Stage Teachers
Class RF

Class RH

Class RL

Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss Hannah Fernyhough

Mr George Howe

Mrs Claire Lawton (Foundation Stage Leader)

Mrs Corinna Price

Key Stage 1 Teachers
Class 1B

Class 1BG

Class 1KG

Class 2C

Class 2F

Class 2R

Mrs Kate Blundell (Year 1 Leader)

Miss Beth Green

Miss Kelly Gallagher

Miss Nic Coley

Mrs Judy Fillingham

Miss Jen Roach (Key Stage 1 Leader, Senior Leadership Team)

Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers
Class 3J

Class 3L

Class 3S

Class 4C

Class 4M

Class 4S

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers

Class 5C

Class 5M

Class 5W

Class 6F

Class 6M

Class 6R

Miss Emma Jackson

Miss Steph Lees

Mrs Jane Dilorenzo (Deputy Headteacher, Senior Leadership Team)

Miss Rachael Mather

Miss Laura McDermott

Mr Lea Shaw (Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Senior Leadership Team)

 

Miss Chelsea Connah

Miss Natalie Mills

Mr Thom Watts (Year 5 Leader)

Miss Heather Flute

Miss Una McCullagh

Mrs Sue Roper (Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Senior Leadership Team)

Other Teaching Staff
Teacher Mrs Cathryn Birkett
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Jan Shaw
Teaching Assistant – Level 3 Mrs Sam Barnett
Mrs Jen Hewitson
Mrs Ruth O’Neill
Teaching Assistant– Level 2 Mrs Emma Akrill
Mrs Andrea Brown
Mrs Louise Campbell
Miss Jayne Carter
Mrs Sue Devers
Mrs Nik Glendenning
Mrs Laura Gough
Mrs Rachel Glover
Miss Juliet Kinsey
Mrs Heather Lawrence
Mrs Lesley Snow
Mrs Pat Williams
Foreign Language Teacher Mr Robert Artingstall
Mrs Joanne Hornby
Sports Coach (Premier Sports) Mr Neal Sutton
Sports Apprentice Mr Anthony Dunleavy
Music Teachers PrestoMusic Staff (whole class teaching)
Mr Steve Wilde (individual guitar tuition)
Mrs Margaret Wright (individual clarinet and flute tuition)
Learn To Play Live Staff (individual tuition)
Office Staff
Office Manager Mrs Suzanne Sharkey
Business Manager Mrs Irene Eagleton
Admin Officers Mrs Julie Bland
Mrs Jacqui Brindle
Premises Staff
Site Manager Mr Rob Bate
Cleaning Staff (school employed) Mrs Bev Barlow
Mrs Jean De Cruz
Mrs Kristina Krivoniene
Lunchtime Staff
Senior Midday Assistant Mrs Bev Barlow
Mrs Michelle McDonald
Midday Assistants Mrs Andrea Brown
Miss Jayne Carter
Mrs Jean De Cruz
Mrs Laura Emery
Mrs Carole Griffiths
Mrs Kath Kirchin
Mrs Heather Lawrence*NB Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants support classes at lunchtime
Kitchen Staff
School Cook Mrs Jean Brewer
Catering Assistants Mrs Margaret Ryan
Mrs Jean Roberts
Mrs Jean De Cruz
Mrs Karen Ridgway
Mrs Karen Charnley